0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.


Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Sunshine Christine uses and protects any information that you give Sunshine Christine when you use this website. Sunshine Christine is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Sunshine Christine may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes


If you purchase a product from our website, we request certain personally identifiable information from you on our order form. You must provide contact information (including name, telephone number, email, and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number,cvc and its expiration date).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fulfill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

While making a purchase from SunshineChristine.com, you are given the option to create a username and password. This user name and password functionality offers our customers the ability to quickly and easily proceed through the check out process on repeat visits. We do not store your credit card information as part of this optional service. There is also the option to receive our email newsletter updates. If you choose to receive these you should expect weekly HTML newsletter content to arrive at the email address you provided with your purchase.

Surveys or Contest

Sunshine Christine often provides you the opportunity to participate in contests or surveys on our site. If you participate, we will request certain personally identifiable information from you. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and shipping address).

We use this information to notify contest winners, award prizes, and to send participants our HTML email newsletter.

We sometimes run contests in conjunction with other websites or services. When we do so, any information you provide as a result of entering the contest or survey may also be provided to the affiliate but such practices will always be clearly marked at the time of entry.


If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend’s email address. Your friend will also be subscribed to our weekly HTML email newsletter. Your friend may contact us at support@sunshinechristine.com to request that we remove his or her email address from our database.

Uses of Information

We use the information we collect from you for billing purposes and to fulfill your orders. We do not store your credit card information. If you have created a username and password to the site or if you have signed up to receive our email newsletter updates we may use your purchase history to personalize special offers and promotions for you. These offers and promotions will be delivered to you in the form of an email newsletter.

Special Offers and Updates

We will occasionally send you information on products, special deals, and promotions. You can sign up for these emails from us at any time on any page on the site. Out of respect for your privacy, we present the option not to receive these types of communications at support@sunshinechristine.com .


If you wish to subscribe to our newsletter(s), we will use your name and email address to send the newsletter to you. Out of respect for your privacy, we provide you a way to unsubscribe here: support@sunshinechristine.com .

Customer Service

Based upon the personally identifiable information you provide us, we will send you a welcoming email to verify your username and password. We will also communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request, and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by email or telephone, in accordance with your wishes.

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by making the change on our My Account page, or by emailing our Customer Support at support@sunshinechristine.com or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our website. You cannot opt out of disclosure of your personal information if required by lawful order.

Log Files

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data.

We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information.

Third Party Advertisers

This website contains links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by sunshinechristine.com. Please be aware that we, SunshineChristine.com, are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies only to information collected by this website.


The security of your personal information is important to us. We use reasonable technological and physical safeguards to protect personal information you provide to us from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social security number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure, however, we make all reasonable efforts to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information. In the unlikely event of a data breach, you will be notified as soon as possible.

If you have any questions about security on our website, you can email us at support@sunshinechristine.com

Use/Access by Third Parties

In addition to the third parties mentioned specifically in this policy, Sunshine Christine may share your information with third party vendors and affiliates. If Sunshine Christine shares your personal information with any third party, we will take precautions to ensure that these companies only use your information consistent with this Policy and that reasonable safeguards are taken to ensure the third party provides at least the same level of privacy protection that Sunshine Christine provides.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@sunshinechristine.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 2300 N. Stanton St El Paso, Texas 79902 By appointment only! Text or Call 915-996-0446.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Changes in this Privacy Statement

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.


If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at:

Phone: 1 915 996-0446 Email: support@sunshinechristine.com


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.
IS_DEVELOPER_MODE Session crypt key to indicate whether system is in developer mode.
SAAS_DESIGNEDITOR_VISUAL_BLOCK_MANAGEMENT_MODE Indicates whether system is in visual block management mode.
SAAS_DESIGNEDITOR_THEME_PREVIEW_MODE Indicates whether system is in theme preview mode.
SAAS_DESIGNEDITOR_INLINE_TRANSLATION_MODE Indicates whether system is in inline translation mode.
MAGE_COOKIE Indicates that cookies are initialized.